Category : Uncategorized

Lake Josephine / Sebring Lake – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-457-3631, ext. 411.

North Lake Meadows – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292, ext. 411.

Jumper Creek – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

Your system will be shut off Wednesday, November 17, 2021, at approximately 9:00 AM for a planned tank inspection at the drinking water plant. Every effort will be made to complete the inspection and return water services as quickly as possible. It is anticipated that the water will be restored by 5:00 PM on the 17th.

As a precaution, upon return of service, we are recommending that all water used for drinking, cooking, making ice, washing dishes, or brushing teeth be boiled. A rolling boil of at least one minute prior to consumption is sufficient. As an alternative, BOTTLED WATER MAY BE USED. The water is safe for non-consumptive uses.

This “Precautionary Boil Water Notice” will remain in effect until a bacteriological survey shows that the water is safe to dink, at which point the boil water notice will be rescinded. This testing normally takes 2-3 days to complete.

If you have any questions regarding the testing of the water, please contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at (727) 848-8292.

North Lake Meadows – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292, ext. 411.

Royal Waterworks – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

Due to a watermain break and repair which occurred, a loss of water service was experienced by the following businesses:

8192 Wiles Road – Banfield Pet Hospital

8188 Wiles Road – Alan’s Bageland

Once the repair is completed and water restored, we advise that all water used for drinking, cooking, making ice, washing dishes, or brushing teeth be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, BOTTLED WATER MAY BE USED.

This “Precautionary Boil Water Notice” will remain in effect until a bacteriological survey shows that the water is safe to drink, at which point the boil water notice will be rescinded. Testing normally takes two to three days to complete.

If you have any questions, please contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 866-753-8292 ext. 411.