clean glass of tap water
Your Drinking Water

YOUR DRINKING WATER

The quality of your drinking water is our top priority. Please check back often for news and updates regarding your Drinking Water.

Lake Idlewild Utility Company Boil Water Notice

Crews are responding to emergency call in the Lake Idlewild Utility water system.

Break Location – 4137 Bair Avenue

Repair was isolated and water service interrupted at 1300 pm

Area affected will be all residents on Bair Avenue & Idlewild Drive

Repairs are currently being coordinated, updates will follow as completed and service is restored

Boil water tags will be hand delivered to each affected resident.

NORTHLAKE MEADOWS BOIL WATER RESCIND

North Lake
Meadows

PWS ID#
137-4049

Boil Water
Notice

June 20, 2022

Beginning at 9am Monday June
20, 2022, the water system was schedule to shut down for repairs.

The repairs were conducted
without losing pressure; therefore, a loss of pressure was not experienced at
the drinking water plant and clearance samples are not required.  The boil water notice is now rescinded.

Shoal Creek Precautionary Boil Water

 A system wide boil water notice Has been issued to all customers in Shoal Creek.  There has been a water main break in the Coweta County water system that affect all of Shoal Creek.

Updates on the status of the boil water notice can be found at Cowetawater.com

BUCKLAKE ESTATES RESCISSION OF PRECAUTIONARY BOIL WATER NOTICE

Bucklake Estates Water System

PWS ID 137-4008

BWN 06.08.2022

Hydro Tank
Replacement at approximately 7:00am until 3:00pm within the system of the Bucklake
Estates Community.

Satisfactory
clearance results were received on Wednesday June 15, 2022, the boil water
notice has been rescinded.  Recission
door tags are being coordinated to be delivered today.

Water Quality Reports 2021

The Department of Environmental Protection along with the federal Environmental Protection Agency creates water quality standards for testing and measuring the level of various contaminants that may be found in drinking water. Water quality samples are taken regularly in accordance with these standards to ensure the safety and quality of your water.

Below are the 2021 Water Quality Reports (PDF) for each system we service:

Black Bear Waterworks

Black Bear

Brendenwood Waterworks, Inc.

Brendenwood

Brevard Waterworks, Inc.

Kingswood Manor

Oakwood Manor

Citrus Waterworks, Inc.

Backwater

Ellsworth

Collier Utility Company

Lee Cypress

Okaloosa Waterworks, Inc.

Okaloosa

Duval Waterworks, Inc.

Duval

Country Walk Utility Co.

Country Walk

Gator Waterworks, Inc.

Gator

Harbor Waterworks, Inc.

Harbor Hills

HC Waterworks, Inc.

Lake Josephine – Sebring Lakes

Leisure Lakes 

Jump Creek Utility Co.

Jumper Creek

Lake Idlewild

Lake Idlewild

Lakeside Waterworks, Inc.

Lakeside Waterworks – Shangi-La

Lake Talquin Waterworks

Lake Talquin Waterworks

LP Waterworks, Inc.

The Woodlands of Lake Placid N

Pine Harbour Waterworks, Inc.

Pine Harbour

Raintree Waterworks, Inc.

Raintree

Royal Waterworks, Inc.

Royal

Seminole Waterworks Co.

Brewster

Buck Lake

Meadow Hills

North Lake Meadow

Plantation Estates

Sedgefield Subdivision

Shoal Creek

Shoal Creek

Sunny Hills Utility Co.

Sunny Hills

The Woods Utility Co.

The Woods

North Lake Meadows – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

Beginning
at 9:00 am on Monday June 20, 2022, Seminole Waterworks will be making electrical
system repairs at the drinking water treatment plant at North Lake Meadows. These
repairs are in response to previous outages caused by power losses and surges
to the plant causing pump issues and loss of water pressure.  Every effort will be made to make the repairs
as quickly as possible, so your water service can be restored, but please be
aware that water service might not be available again until late in the
day.  The anticipated time of service
restoration is 2:00 p.m.

This Boil Water Notice is a
precaution until test results are clear. We advise that all water used for
drinking, cooking, making ice, washing dishes, or brushing teeth be boiled. A
rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, BOTTLED WATER MAY
BE USED.

This “Precautionary Boil
Water Notice” will remain in effect until a bacteriological survey shows that
the water is safe to drink, at which point the boil water notice will be
rescinded. Testing normally takes two to three days to complete.

If you have any questions,
please contact U.S. Water Services at (727) 848-8292.

Pine Harbour Utilities

RESCISSION OF PRECAUTIONARY BOIL WATER NOTICE

RE:      Pine Harbour Utilities     

          PWS# 335-4644

The June 3, 2022, “Precautionary Boil Water Notice” is hereby rescinded. The satisfactory completion of a bacteriological survey shows that the water is safe to drink. If you have any questions, please contact U.S. Water Services at (727) 848-8292

Buck Lake Estates Boil Water Notice

PRECAUTIONARY BOIL WATER NOTICE

To:       Buck Lake Estates Water Users

            PWS ID # 137-4008

Water Service will be shutting
down on Wednesday June 8, 2022, at approximately 7:00 am to 3:00pm for the Hydro Tank
replacement.

This Precautionary Boil Water
Notice is a precaution until 2 consecutive days of test results are clear. We
advise that all water used for drinking, cooking, making ice, washing dishes,
or brushing teeth be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an
alternative, BOTTLED WATER MAY BE USED.

This “Precautionary Boil
Water Notice” will remain in effect until a bacteriological survey shows that
the water is safe to drink, at which point the boil water notice will be
rescinded. Testing normally takes two to three days to complete.

If you have any questions,
please contact U.S. Water Services at (727) 848-8292.