clean glass of tap water
Your Drinking Water

YOUR DRINKING WATER

The quality of your drinking water is our top priority. Please check back often for news and updates regarding your Drinking Water.

Pine Harbour Utilities – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292 ext 411.

Shangri La / Lakeside Water Works – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292, ext. 411.

Shoal Creek – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

Due to a water main break on Willow Lake Lane, Shoal Creek is under a precautionary boil water notice. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, please contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292

Collier County Utility – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292, ext. 411.

Sunny Hills – Recission of Precautionary Boil Water Notice

The August 16th, 2021 “Precautionary Boil Water Notice” is hereby rescinded. The water system is back in operation, and the satisfactory completion of a bacteriological survey shows that the water is safe to drink.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292, ext. 411.

Sunny Hills – Precautionary Boil Water Notice

A loss of pressure has occurred in your water system. As a precaution, upon return of service, we advise that all water used for drinking or cooking be boiled. A rolling boil of one minute is sufficient. As an alternative, bottled water may be used.

If you have any questions, you may contact U.S. Water Services Corporation at 727-848-8292, ext. 411.